PERC 540W Solar Panel


PERC 182mm Half Cell Mono Solar Panel 540W
Rigid glass solar panels are best suited for long-term fixed installation, such as residential, commercial, grid-tied and off-grid systems.
Model: TR-540M
Weight: 27.3kg
Solar cell: Mono 182mm
Dimension: 2279*1134*35mm

Inquiry Now

182mm Half Cell Series

144-CELL HALF CUT MONOCRYSTALLINE SOLAR MODULE

535-550W

Electrical Parameters at STC

ModuleTR-535MTR-540MTR-545MTR-550M
Pmax/W535540545550
Solar Panel Efficiency20.7%20.9%21.1%21.3%
Voc/V49.3549.5549.7549.95
Isc/A13.8213.8913.9714.05
Pmp/V41.4541.6241.841.97
Imp/A12.9112.9813.0513.11
Power Tolerance0 to +5W
STC: Irradiance 1000W/㎡、AM=1.5、Module temperature 25℃


Half Cell Solar Panel Advantage

Half-cell modules have photovoltaic cells that are cut in half, which improves the module's performance and durability. When solar cells are halved, their current is also halved, so resistive losses are lowered and the cells can produce a little more power. Smaller cells experience reduced mechanical stresses, so there is a decreased opportunity for cracking. Half-cell modules have higher output ratings and are more reliable than traditional panels.


Dimension

Size ( L x W x H)Cell Qty
Power RangeWeight
2279mm×1134mm×35mm144 (6x24)pcs535-550WAbout 27.3kg±3%


Warttanty

^ 10-years warranty for material and technology

^ 25-years linear power output warranty


Please contact us for complete product parameters.